Thailand养老签证(退休签证)

Things You Need To Know About The Thai Retirement Visa:

关于泰国养老签证您所需要知道的事:

  • Thailand retirement visa is the popular term for "Non-Immigrant OA-Long Stay Visa".

泰国的养老签证是一种“非移民(OA)长期居留签证”

  • The visa can be valid either for a single entry or multiple entries.

此类签证对单次或多次入境有效

  • This is a long term Thai visa that entitles the holder a stay of 1 year in Thailand.

它是一种泰国的长期签证,准许签证持有人在泰国居留一年

  • The visa is renewable every year and the renewal process can be done inside Thailand (requirements for the visa renewal still apply).

此类签证可以每年续签,续签流程可以在泰国境内办理完成(续签需重新申请)

Qualifications申请资格

  • Applicant must be 50 years of age or over

申请人年龄必须达到50岁或以上

  • Must meet ONE of the financial requirements

必须满足以下资金要求中的一种:

  • Security deposit of THB 800,000 in a Thai Bank Account for 2 months prior to the visa application.

申请签证前2个月,在泰国银行账户内存入800,000泰铢担保金

  • Monthly income or pension of at least THB 65,000. An affidavit from the foreign embassy or consulate has to be obtained as proof of the income.

月收入或退休金至少在65,000泰铢以上,需从外国使领馆获得一份收入证明

  • Combination of the Thai bank account and yearly income with the total of 800,000 THB.

进入泰国银行账户的年收入总计达800,000泰铢

Supporting documents as proof of the security deposit in a Thai bank are as follows:

需泰国银行提供的担保金的证明文件如下:

  • Updated bank book or passbook

更新的银行存折

  • Bank letter stating that the money had been deposited to the account from an oversea source for not less than 2 months.

银行证明信,说明此笔款项由海外汇入到此账户,并且不少于2个月的时间。

  • Other documents that may be required to be presented:*

其他可能要求提供的文件:

  • Police Clearance

警方通关证明

  • Medical Certificate

医疗证明

* These are not usually required if the visa application is submitted inside Thailand, though there are rare cases, however, when an official from the Thai embassy or consulate may ask for them before issuance of the visa.

如在泰国境内提交养老签证申请,通常不需要这些文件,只有很少的案例会有要求。然而,泰国使领馆官方可能在签署签证前会索要那些文件。

Retirement Visa Application Process养老签证申请流程

The application for the Thai retirement visa can be processed either in your country of residency or in Thailand.

泰国养老签证可以在您所居住的国家或在泰国境内申请。

  • Application for the Non-Immigrant OA Visa in your home country:

在您自己国家申请非移民OA签证:

 

All necessary documents stated above must be submitted to the Thai embassy or consulate in your country.

以上提到的所有文件必须提交到您所在国的泰国使领馆。

Please note that not all the Thai embassies or consulates in your country may be able to issue this type of visa.

请注意,不是您所在国的所有泰国使领馆都可以办理此类签证。

  • Application for the Non-Immigrant O Visa and extension in Thailand:

在泰国境内申请非移民O型签证及续签:

 

It is required that you apply for a 90-day initial non-immigrant visa from the Thai embassy or consulate in your home country prior to your application for a retirement visa in Thailand

在泰国境内申请养老签证之前,您将被要求在您自己国家的泰国使领馆申请90天的初次非移民签证。

You will have to wait for 60 days to be in Thailand before you can file your retirement visa application at the immigration office or you must be on the last 30 days of your current permit to stay.

在提交养老签证申请给移民局前,您必须在泰国等待60天的时间。或者是您必须在目前的居留许可的最后30天前提交申请。

Proof of address in Thailand (utility bills, rental agreement, etc.) is also required.

也会被要求提供在泰国住址的证明(如水电费单,租房合同等)

Note: The foreigner on a visa exemption stamp or a tourist visa can still apply for a retirement visa given that the foreigner has already met the requirements for the non-immigrant O visa and for the one year extension visa applications. This can be done at the immigration office in Thailand.

注意:持有免签或旅游签证的外国人如符合非移民O型签证(即养老签证)的要求仍可以申请一年期的养老签证,并可以在泰国的移民局办理完成申请。

Reminders To The Thailand Retirement Visa Holders:

提醒泰国养老签证的持有人:

  • 90-day Reporting     90天报告

Retirement visa holder are required to notify the Immigration Office regarding their current residential address every 90 days. This can be done either by mail or by personal visit to the immigration office. You may also enlist the services of an agent to do this on your behalf through a Power of Attorney.

养老签证持有人被要求每90天要到移民局报告他们目前的住址。这可以以发送电子邮件的方式或个人到移民局办理。您还可以通过授权的代理办理此项业务。

If the retiree is not in the country when the report is due, the counting for the 90-days will start again after upon re-entry to Thailand.

如签证持有人在应报告日期不在泰国,则应按照返回到泰国的日期开始90天再去报告。

  • Re-entry Permit    回头签

If you plan to travel in and out of Thailand during the year of your visa validity, you will need a multiple re-entry permit to do so and to avoid your visa from getting cancelled. Otherwise, you need not apply if you plan to stay in Thailand the whole time.

如果您在签证有效期内计划出境泰国,那么您将需要做一个多次回头签,以避免签证被取消。但如果您一直待在泰国,则不需要做回头签。

In case you find the need to leave the country for whatever reason, you can apply for a re-entry permit at the nearest Immigration Office or at the international airport before leaving the country.

一旦您因任何缘由需离境泰国,则应在离境前在最近的移民局或国际机场办理回头签。

  • Bank Account 银行账户

The retirement visa is valid for a year and can be renewed by presenting the same requirements during the initial application. Please note that the required amount of funds in your bank account must be at least 3 months old before your can renew your visa.

养老签证有效期为一年,并可以按照初次申请时的相同要求办理续签。请注意,所要求的担保金必须在您续签前的3个月存入您的银行账户。

  • Importation of Household Effects 财物携带入境规则  

Please note that retirees cannot import their personal effects to Thailand duty free according to the Bureau of Customs.

请注意,根据海关规定,养老签证持有人不能免税携带个人财物入境泰国。

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube Social  Icon